Friday Night Lights Scoreboard- 9/21

HS Football
South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 23, McCook Central/Montrose 6

Bison 42, Edgemont 18

Bon Homme 7, Gregory 6

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 55, Flandreau 6

Britton-Hecla 28, Clark/Willow Lake 27

Burke/South Central 55, Centerville 6

Canistota 62, Irene-Wakonda 27

Castlewood 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 14

Chester 42, Hanson 6

Colman-Egan 38, DeSmet 6

Colome 62, Alcester-Hudson 8

Dakota Valley 41, Milbank Area 0

Dell Rapids 33, Tri-Valley 6

Deuel 66, Tri-State 16

Elkton-Lake Benton 50, Estelline/Hendricks 6

Faulkton 36, Eureka/Bowdle 6

Florence/Henry 14, Waverly-South Shore 12

Garretson 13, Baltic 6

Gayville-Volin 46, Scotland 18

Groton Area 28, Mobridge-Pollock 26

Hamlin 45, Dakota Hills 6

Harrisburg 23, Aberdeen Central 21

Hill City 32, Rapid City Christian 30

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Tiospa Zina Tribal 12

Hot Springs 28, Belle Fourche 21

Howard 44, Menno/Marion 14

Jones County/White River 66, New Underwood 18

Langford 45, Northwestern 6

Linton-HMB, N.D. 34, Herreid/Selby Area 20

Lyman 24, Philip 20

Madison 30, West Central 14

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 48, Platte-Geddes 8

Mitchell 55, Douglas 20

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 30, Winner 28

Pierre 28, Brookings 0

Pine Ridge 50, Crow Creek 0

Redfield/Doland 22, Sisseton 0

Sioux Falls Christian 42, Elk Point-Jefferson 7

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41, Rapid City Central 7

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 24, Brandon Valley 7

Sioux Falls Washington 41, Rapid City Stevens 10

Sioux Valley 28, Lennox 16

Spearfish 32, Sturgis 21

St. Thomas More 53, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Sully Buttes 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 10

Tea Area 46, Vermillion 0

Timber Lake 74, Lemmon/McIntosh 6

Todd County 39, Red Cloud 24

Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 26, Corsica/Stickney 6

Viborg-Hurley 24, Parker 18

Wall 56, Kadoka Area 14

Warner 27, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 2

Watertown 17, Sioux Falls Lincoln 10

Webster 54, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Wolsey-Wessington 42, Kimball/White Lake 14

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 13, Chamberlain 12, OT

Yankton 38, Huron 27

Minnesota

AC/GE 38, Cleveland 24

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 12

Adrian 23, Sleepy Eye 14

Aitkin 24, Pine City 12

Albany 35, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Alexandria 24, Rocori 12

Annandale 21, Litchfield 12

BOLD 54, Minnewaska 8

Barnesville 53, Pelican Rapids 0

Barnum 32, Mesabi East 6

Bemidji 43, Moorhead 28

Blackduck def. Pine River-Backus, forfeit

Blaine 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 20

Blooming Prairie 58, Winona Cotter 0

Blue Earth Area 42, Martin County West 0

Braham 34, Rush City 16

Brainerd 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14

Breckenridge 32, Crookston 0

Browerville/Eagle Valley 44, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7

Buffalo 63, Andover 40

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 46, GHEC/Truman 8

Burnsville 17, Maple Grove 7

Byron 42, La Crescent 0

Caledonia 49, Lewiston-Altura 7

Cambridge-Isanti 49, Monticello 20

Canby 33, Lakeview 14

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 34, Edgerton/Ellsworth 22

Champlin Park 35, Osseo 3

Chanhassen 36, Benilde-St. Margaret's 33

Columbia Heights 42, Minneapolis Roosevelt 14

Concordia Academy 34, Brooklyn Center 0

Cook County 38, North Woods 26

Cromwell 77, McGregor 22

Dassel-Cokato 54, Watertown-Mayer 7

Dawson-Boyd 56, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

Deer River 23, Hinckley-Finlayson 8

Delano 31, Holy Family Catholic 28

Detroit Lakes 42, Park Rapids 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20, Pequot Lakes 18

Dover-Eyota 29, Cannon Falls 16

Duluth Denfeld 19, Duluth East 6

East Ridge 24, Roseville 22

Eden Prairie 35, Wayzata 34

Edina 16, Eastview 3

Elk River 28, Chisago Lakes 21

Fairmont 41, Tri-City United 25

Faribault 48, Austin 14

Fergus Falls 20, East Grand Forks 14

Fertile-Beltrami 34, Warroad 0

Fillmore Central 41, Kingsland 6

Floodwood 46, Bigfork 14

Forest Lake 45, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27

Fridley 35, St. Croix Lutheran 31

Fulda 48, Renville County West 42, OT

Goodhue 40, Hayfield 0

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 8

Grand Meadow 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 44, International Falls 0

Hastings 14, Simley 6

Hawley 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Hermantown 34, Grand Rapids 8

Hibbing 14, Proctor 0

Holy Angels 21, DeLaSalle 7

Hopkins 14, Spring Lake Park 7

Houston 42, Mabel-Canton 0

Hutchinson 34, Becker 21

Irondale 23, Coon Rapids 21

Jackson County Central 51, Windom 0

Jordan 64, Belle Plaine 0

Kelliher/Northome 50, Onamia 0

Kenyon-Wanamingo 28, Bethlehem Academy 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45, Kimball 33

Lake Park-Audubon 19, Fosston 14

Lakeville North 28, Lakeville South 3

Lanesboro 26, LeRoy-Ostrander 8

LeSueur-Henderson 38, Sibley East 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 29, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0

Little Falls 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 26, OT

Littlefork-Big Falls 36, Lake of the Woods 22

Madelia 13, Nicollet 7

Mahnomen/Waubun 34, Polk County West 0

Mankato East 29, Red Wing 12

Maple Lake 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 8

Maple River 46, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21

Marshall 58, New Ulm 0

Mayer Lutheran 42, Medford 6

Minneapolis North 54, Breck 28

Minneota 46, Yellow Medicine East 6

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12, Southland 0

Minnetonka 9, Prior Lake 7

Montevideo 35, Sauk Centre 22

Moose Lake/Willow River 22, Esko 14

Mora 37, Crosby-Ironton 16

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Benson 14

Mound Westonka 48, Academy Force 0

Mountain Iron-Buhl 50, Silver Bay 7

Mountain Lake Area 29, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6

Murray County Central 34, New Ulm Cathedral 20

NCEUH 51, Laporte 14

New London-Spicer 41, Foley 6

New Richland-H-E-G 27, G-F-W 20

North Branch 18, Cloquet 14

Northern Freeze 44, Nevis 28

Northfield 49, New Prague 13

Ogilvie 48, Carlton 8

Orono 28, Chaska 13

Osakis 27, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20

Ottertail Central 52, Staples-Motley 12

Owatonna 34, Rochester John Marshall 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Apple Valley 8

Park Center 31, North St. Paul 24

Perham 49, Thief River Falls 18

Pierz 42, Melrose 34

Pipestone 33, Luverne 12

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 29, Kasson-Mantorville 28, OT

Providence Academy 54, Henry 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 54, Minneapolis Henry 0

Red Lake County 46, Red Lake 0

Red Rock Central 41, MACCRAY 26

Redwood Valley 21, St. James Area 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Bloomington Kennedy 10

Rochester Century 20, Rochester Mayo 17

Rochester Lourdes 42, Lake City 6

Rockford 31, Eden Valley-Watkins 14

Roseau 33, Frazee 24

Rosemount 35, Farmington 7

Rushford-Peterson 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

SMB-Wolfpack 24, Minneapolis Washburn 8

Shakopee 14, Eagan 10

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 76, Hill City/Northland 14

South Ridge 29, Ely 0

South St. Paul 27, Henry Sibley 21

Spectrum 66, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 8

Spring Grove 46, Randolph 28

Springfield 21, Wabasso 6

St. Agnes 40, St. Paul Humboldt 12

St. Anthony 41, St. Paul Como Park 8

St. Charles 28, Triton 21

St. Cloud Apollo 36, Princeton 20

St. Cloud Tech 43, Sartell-St. Stephen 20

St. Francis 24, Rogers 20

St. Louis Park 41, Richfield 14

St. Michael-Albertville 20, Centennial 15

St. Paul Central 32, St. Paul Highland Park 14

St. Peter 35, Worthington 21

St. Thomas Academy 21, Mahtomedi 0

Stephen-Argyle 42, Kittson County Central 0

Stewartville 29, Pine Island 22

Tartan 42, Hill-Murray 6

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22, Ortonville 21

Underwood 28, Hancock 19

United South Central 34, St. Clair 12

Upsala/Swanville 36, Parkers Prairie 22

Verndale 48, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Virginia 26, Two Harbors 20, 2OT

Waconia 31, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 48, Bagley 17

Waseca 60, Albert Lea 6

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33, Norwood-Young America 0

West Central/Ashby 52, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 22, Rothsay 6

White Bear Lake 37, Stillwater 21

Willmar 55, Big Lake 7

Win-E-Mac 24, Clearbrook-Gonvick 14

Winona 25, Mankato West 14

Woodbury 24, Mounds View 7

Zimmerman 30, Milaca 6

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 48, Riverside, Oakland 3

Albia 27, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7

Alburnett 35, Lisbon 21

Algona 66, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 32

Ames 40, Des Moines, North 6

Ankeny Centennial 49, Marshalltown 7

Aplington-Parkersburg 42, North Butler, Greene 7

Ar-We-Va 49, St. Mary's, Remsen 12

Assumption, Davenport 40, Clinton 7

Audubon 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 8

B-G-M, Brooklyn 31, Highland, Riverside 22

Ballard 48, Gilbert 23

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 14

Bellevue 28, West Branch 20

Belmond-Klemme 21, West Fork, Sheffield 14

Bettendorf 35, Cedar Rapids, Washington 0

Bishop Garrigan 28, West Hancock, Britt 14

Bondurant Farrar 47, North Polk, Alleman 19

Boone 10, Humboldt 0

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42, Central Lyon 10

Carroll 28, Webster City 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 47, North Cedar, Stanwood 19

Cedar Falls 39, Dubuque, Hempstead 0

Cedar Rapids Xavier 41, Maquoketa 0

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 47, Davenport, West 7

Central City 56, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42

Central Decatur, Leon 66, North Mahaska, New Sharon 12

Central Springs 20, Postville 7

Clarinda 28, Panorama, Panora 27

Clarke, Osceola 47, Saydel 18

Clear Lake 46, Hampton-Dumont 0

Colfax-Mingo 13, Pleasantville 12

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 54, Oelwein 0

Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, West Harrison, Mondamin 16

Crestwood, Cresco 47, Iowa Falls-Alden 17

Dallas Center-Grimes 14, Perry 13

Decorah 30, Waverly-Shell Rock 14

Des Moines Christian 48, Centerville 14

Des Moines, Lincoln 61, Sioux City, North 24

Des Moines, Roosevelt 25, S.C. West 20

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Tripoli 6

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Ankeny 0

Dunkerton 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 42

Durant-Bennett 38, Belle Plaine 16

Edgewood-Colesburg 21, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 7

Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Wahlert, Dubuque 27

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 52, CAM, Anita 34

Fort Dodge 22, Southeast Polk 21

Fremont Mills, Tabor 58, Griswold 12

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 54, Baxter 4

Greene County 62, Shenandoah 0

H-L-V, Victor 72, Winfield-Mount Union 22

Harlan 28, ADM, Adel 10

Hinton 17, Akron-Westfield 16

Hudson 49, BCLUW, Conrad 0

IKM-Manning 41, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 8

Independence 31, West Delaware, Manchester 14

Indianola 42, Ottumwa 7

Interstate 35,Truro 24, Woodward-Granger 20

Iowa City West 20, Pleasant Valley 14

Johnston 31, Des Moines, East 14

Kee, Lansing 36, West Central, Maynard 6

Kingsley-Pierson 58, Clay Central-Everly 8

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Atlantic 14

Lamoni 52, Moravia 22

Lawton-Bronson 20, West Monona, Onawa 14

Louisa-Muscatine 20, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0

Lynnville-Sully 28, Wayne, Corydon 0

MOC-Floyd Valley 21, Sheldon 7

Mediapolis 34, Wapello 7

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 56, Central Lee, Donnellson 21

Midland, Wyoming 92, Central Elkader 34

Mount Ayr 54, West Central Valley, Stuart 29

Mount Pleasant 35, Fairfield 17

New Hampton 35, Forest City 0

New London 81, Tri-County, Thornburg 8

Newell-Fonda 52, River Valley, Correctionville 8

Newman Catholic, Mason City def. Starmont, forfeit

Newton 49, South Tama County, Tama 7

North Fayette Valley 28, Anamosa 21

North Scott, Eldridge 35, Central Clinton, DeWitt 7

North Tama, Traer 7, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6

North Union 20, Ruthven-Ayrshire 14, OT

Northwood-Kensett 41, Riceville 0

Norwalk 32, Carlisle 7

Osage 32, Denver 20

Oskaloosa 44, Grinnell 7

PAC-LM def. Eagle Grove, forfeit

PCM, Monroe 42, Chariton 0

Pekin 53, Eldon Cardinal 0

Pella 57, Knoxville 0

Pella Christian 51, Woodward Academy 18

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 42, Dubuque, Senior 20

Red Oak 24, OA-BCIG 19

Regina, Iowa City 28, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Rock Valley 42, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 10

Rockford 48, Janesville 41

Saint Ansgar 51, Nashua-Plainfield 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 9

Sidney 68, Bedford 26

Sioux Center 41, Okoboji, Milford 0

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, Ridge View 6

Solon 49, Fort Madison 6

South Central Calhoun 54, Ogden 0

South Hamilton, Jewell 44, Madrid 14

South Hardin 34, Jesup 12

South O'Brien, Paullina 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13

Southeast Valley 36, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 13

Southwest Valley 28, Nodaway Valley 6

Spencer 48, Denison-Schleswig 10

Spirit Lake 42, Estherville Lincoln Central 0

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 36, Earlham 14

Stanton 40, East Mills 20

Storm Lake 28, LeMars 12

Sumner-Fredericksburg 32, Lake Mills 7

Tipton 61, Camanche 34

Tri-Center, Neola 19, Woodbury Central, Moville 2

Underwood 37, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0

Union Community, LaPorte City 34, Benton Community 6

Urbandale 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6

Valley, West Des Moines 56, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0

Van Meter 63, AC/GC 6

WACO, Wayland 49, Lone Tree 38

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 15, South Winneshiek, Calmar 12

Washington 28, Keokuk 6

Waukee 63, Mason City 7

Waukon 40, Monticello 12

West Bend-Mallard 56, Harris-Lake Park 18

West Liberty 27, Mount Vernon 9

West Lyon, Inwood 42, Emmetsburg 21

West Marshall, State Center 34, Roland-Story, Story City 19

West Sioux, Hawarden 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Western Christian, Hull 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 21, OT

Westwood, Sloan 21, Logan-Magnolia 14

Williamsburg 50, Davis County, Bloomfield 7

Wilton 35, Sigourney-Keota 0

Winterset 21, Glenwood 7