Friday Night Lights Scoreboard- 9/28

HS Football
South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 41, Sisseton 6

Belle Fourche 50, Little Wound 0

Beresford 47, Elk Point-Jefferson 7

Bon Homme 39, Warner 14

Brandon Valley 34, Rapid City Stevens 14

Britton-Hecla 48, Florence/Henry 6

Canistota 34, Baltic 30

Canton 24, Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 17

Clark/Willow Lake 31, Webster 28

Colman-Egan 41, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 3

Colome 52, Scotland 0

Corsica/Stickney 59, Centerville 6

Dakota Hills 42, Great Plains Lutheran 13

Dakota Valley 47, Vermillion 14

Deubrook 49, Dell Rapids St. Mary 20

Elkton-Lake Benton 16, DeSmet 14

Faulkton 50, Iroquois 0

Garretson 57, Chester 17

Gregory 46, Platte-Geddes 6

Hamlin 50, Waverly-South Shore 0

Harding County 42, Dupree 0

Herreid/Selby Area 32, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 0

Hot Springs 16, Spearfish 0

Kimball/White Lake 37, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Langford 33, Hitchcock-Tulare 8

Lead-Deadwood 50, McLaughlin 0

Madison 33, Lennox 28

Milbank Area 34, Groton Area 13

Mitchell 28, Huron 13

Pierre 35, Sturgis 0

Rapid City Central 39, Aberdeen Central 38

Redfield/Doland 26, Wagner 18

Sioux Falls Christian 45, Flandreau 6

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0

Sioux Falls Washington 27, Brookings 7

Sioux Valley 28, McCook Central/Montrose 6

St. Thomas More 54, Douglas 13

Stanley County 17, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0

Sully Buttes 24, Eureka/Bowdle 14

Sunshine Bible Academy 27, Northwestern 12

Tea Area 56, Dell Rapids 6

Todd County 72, Standing Rock, N.D. 8

Wall 51, Jones County/White River 8

Watertown 35, Harrisburg 33

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Parkston 14

Yankton 30, Sioux Falls Lincoln 23

Minnesota

AC/GE 38, Madelia 28

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 29, Cass Lake-Bena 12

Albany 44, St. Cloud Cathedral 7

Andover 30, Cambridge-Isanti 29

Annandale 42, Watertown-Mayer 18

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, Montevideo 20

BOLD 48, Benson 28

Barnesville 32, Roseau 6

Barnum 28, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Bemidji 12, Brainerd 7

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, St. Louis Park 13

Bertha-Hewitt 36, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

Bethlehem Academy 34, Hayfield 20

Big Lake 21, Becker 18

Blaine 31, Champlin Park 14

Blooming Prairie 20, Goodhue 14

Bloomington Jefferson 24, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Blue Earth Area 35, Windom 8

Brooklyn Center 24, Minneapolis Roosevelt 17

Browerville/Eagle Valley 30, Upsala/Swanville 28

Buffalo 21, Monticello 7

Caledonia 20, Chatfield 0

Cannon Falls 53, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19

Centennial 42, Osseo 10

Chanhassen 28, Hopkins 20

Chaska 64, Apple Valley 0

Clearbrook-Gonvick 44, Nevis 14

Cleveland 48, GHEC/Truman 8

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32, Brandon-Evansville 26

Cloquet 50, Grand Rapids 7

Cromwell 51, Carlton 14

Crookston 14, Frazee 6

Crosby-Ironton 20, Aitkin 16

Dassel-Cokato 35, Delano 14

Dawson-Boyd 30, Murray County Central 14

Deer River 22, Braham 16

Detroit Lakes 47, Pequot Lakes 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14, Park Rapids 12

Dover-Eyota 30, Triton 17

Duluth Denfeld 36, Proctor 11

East Grand Forks 55, Thief River Falls 7

East Ridge 33, Cretin-Derham Hall 29

Eden Prairie 38, Maple Grove 14

Edina 14, Shakopee 7

Elk River 35, St. Francis 22

Esko 12, Pine City 6

Fairmont 29, Albert Lea 22

Farmington 41, Eagan 28

Fergus Falls 42, Perham 32

Fertile-Beltrami 46, Red Lake County 14

Foley 20, Milaca 14

Forest Lake 40, North St. Paul 7

Fosston 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Grand Meadow 19, LeRoy-Ostrander 12

Hancock 20, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 7

Hawley 56, Breckenridge 27

Hermantown 21, Duluth East 14

Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Fulda 8

Holy Family Catholic 28, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Houston 54, Randolph 46

Hutchinson 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14

International Falls 20, North Woods 6

Irondale 65, Park Center 0

Jackson County Central 61, Martin County West 21

Jordan 49, Tri-City United 20

Kelliher/Northome 22, Bigfork 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22, New York Mills 0

Lac qui Parle Valley 37, Canby 28

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Sibley East 12

Lakeville North 42, Wayzata 13

LeSueur-Henderson 33, G-F-W 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 46, Medford 44, OT

Littlefork-Big Falls 32, Wrenshall 30

Luverne 35, St. James Area 6

Mabel-Canton 36, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 26

Mahnomen/Waubun 35, Lake Park-Audubon 0

Mahtomedi 29, South St. Paul 0

Mankato West 41, New Prague 14

Maple Lake 25, Holdingford 15

Maple River 35, Norwood-Young America 22

Marshall 19, Waseca 18

Mayer Lutheran 38, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12

Melrose 34, Rockford 6

Minneapolis North 38, Columbia Heights 6

Minneota 53, Ortonville 27

Minnetonka 16, Lakeville South 3

Minnewaska 7, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Mora 51, Moose Lake/Willow River 30

Mounds View 17, Stillwater 9

Mountain Lake Area 52, Renville County West 12

New London-Spicer 50, Litchfield 13

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Adrian 7

North Branch 47, Hibbing 0

Northfield 36, Austin 20

Ogilvie 50, McGregor 18

Osakis 33, Sauk Centre 32

Park (Cottage Grove) 37, Henry Sibley 0

Parkers Prairie 36, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Paynesville 76, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

Pelican Rapids 12, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Pierz 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Pillager 28, West Central/Ashby 8

Pine Island 52, La Crescent 0

Polk County West 61, Warroad 6

Prior Lake 21, Burnsville 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 27, Mound Westonka 0

Red Rock Central 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 24

Redwood Valley 16, Pipestone 14

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 34

Rochester John Marshall 72, Red Wing 0

Rochester Lourdes 28, Byron 7

Rochester Mayo 34, Faribault 0

Rocori 51, Princeton 16

Rogers 10, Chisago Lakes 9

Rosemount 13, Eastview 9

Royalton 34, Kimball 13

Rush City 28, East Central 12

Rushford-Peterson 56, Winona Cotter 12

Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 13

Simley 13, Tartan 0

Sleepy Eye 27, Wabasso 7

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 46, Nicollet 16

South Ridge 30, Silver Bay 0

Southland 28, Fillmore Central 18

Spectrum 68, St. Paul Harding 28

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 16

Spring Lake Park 21, Coon Rapids 14

Springfield 26, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 16

St. Agnes 35, Concordia Academy 6

St. Charles 26, Lewiston-Altura 12

St. Clair 24, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21

St. Cloud Tech 21, Alexandria 14

St. Croix Lutheran 28, Minneapolis Washburn 14

St. Michael-Albertville 43, Totino-Grace 22

St. Paul Humboldt 30, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 20

St. Peter 28, New Ulm 0

St. Thomas Academy 24, Hastings 6

Staples-Motley 34, United North Central 14

Stephen-Argyle 26, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Two Harbors 27, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 12

Underwood 60, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

United South Central 47, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6

Verndale 60, Rothsay 14

Waconia 26, Orono 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 26, Blackduck 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, New Richland-H-E-G 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6

White Bear Lake 24, Roseville 20

Willmar 35, Moorhead 32

Win-E-Mac 50, Laporte 14

Winona 44, Rochester Century 28

Woodbury 28, Anoka 18

Worthington 31, Belle Plaine 28

Yellow Medicine East 34, Lakeview 20

Zimmerman 52, Little Falls 6

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 35, Earlham 7

AC/GC 38, Clarinda 20

AGWSR, Ackley 63, Melcher-Dallas 14

Akron-Westfield 34, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 0

Albia 64, Central Lee, Donnellson 0

Algona 65, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 22

Alta/Aurelia 38, Ridge View 12

Ames 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3

Ankeny Centennial 31, Southeast Polk 10

Ar-We-Va 47, Newell-Fonda 14

Audubon 63, Coon Rapids-Bayard 33

B-G-M, Brooklyn 28, Belle Plaine 20

Bellevue 42, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 7

Benton Community 56, Nevada 16

Bettendorf 65, Burlington 0

Bishop Garrigan 22, Belmond-Klemme 20

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 30, Denison-Schleswig 20

Bondurant Farrar 34, Ballard 10

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 67, Okoboji, Milford 13

Camanche 33, Louisa-Muscatine 22

Carroll 36, Boone 0

Cascade,Western Dubuque 57, Northeast, Goose Lake 20

Cedar Falls 38, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Wahlert, Dubuque 6

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21, Cedar Rapids, Washington 11

Central City 78, Easton Valley 44

Central Lyon 23, MOC-Floyd Valley 14

Central Springs def. Starmont, forfeit

Chariton 63, Centerville 13

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 24, Alburnett 15

Clear Creek-Amana 28, Clinton 0

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 22, Anamosa 16

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 34, Des Moines, North 12

Creston 16, ADM, Adel 13

Crestwood, Cresco 40, Clear Lake 27

Davenport, Central 31, Davenport, West 7

Davenport, North 24, Iowa City High 21, OT

Decorah 49, Charles City 36

Denver 22, Aplington-Parkersburg 13

Dike-New Hartford 53, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 43, Des Moines, Lincoln 0

Dunkerton 56, Riceville 38

Durant-Bennett 56, Eldon Cardinal 6

East Buchanan, Winthrop 63, GMG, Garwin 0

East Mills 35, Sidney 34

East Sac County 27, Cherokee, Washington 12

East Union, Afton 74, Murray 18

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 29, Davis County, Bloomfield 21

Edgewood-Colesburg 41, Lisbon 8

Emmetsburg 55, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Epworth, Western Dubuque 35, Center Point-Urbana 7

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51, West Harrison, Mondamin 6

Fairfield 59, Fort Madison 13

Fort Dodge 51, Des Moines, Roosevelt 13

Fremont Mills, Tabor 48, Bedford 0

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 40, Estherville Lincoln Central 21

Gilbert 26, Carlisle 15

Glidden-Ralston 56, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 26

Grinnell 19, Knoxville 7

Hampton-Dumont 20, Forest City 0

Harlan 42, Glenwood 12

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 21, Hinton 7

Highland, Riverside 23, Pekin 21

Hudson 27, Saint Ansgar 12

Humboldt 28, Dallas Center-Grimes 6

IKM-Manning 39, Manson Northwest Webster 8

Independence 52, Waterloo, East 12

Indianola 42, Mason City 0

Interstate 35,Truro 51, Colfax-Mingo 13

Iowa City West 41, Linn-Mar, Marion 7

Janesville 46, Tripoli 19

Johnston 52, Ottumwa 6

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 16, Greene County 8

Lake Mills 37, North Butler, Greene 7

Lamoni 52, Seymour-Moulton Udell 12

Lawton-Bronson 12, Logan-Magnolia 7

Lewis Central 52, Winterset 14

Lynnville-Sully 32, Central Decatur, Leon 14

MFL-Mar-Mac 26, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 21

Madrid def. Eagle Grove, forfeit

Marion 42, Maquoketa 7

Marshalltown 41, S.C. West 14

Midland, Wyoming 60, West Central, Maynard 21

Missouri Valley 66, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 8

Montezuma 74, Tri-County, Thornburg 0

Monticello 28, North Fayette Valley 21

Mount Ayr 21, Panorama, Panora 13

Mount Pleasant 53, Keokuk 0

Mount Vernon 68, Tipton 8

New Hampton 28, Iowa Falls-Alden 7

New London 82, Winfield-Mount Union 8

Newman Catholic, Mason City 42, Postville 7

North Linn, Troy Mills 23, Jesup 0

North Mahaska, New Sharon 34, Martensdale-St. Marys 12

North Scott, Eldridge 44, Iowa City Liberty High School 15

North Tama, Traer 34, Grundy Center 26

Northwood-Kensett 18, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 0

Norwalk 36, North Polk, Alleman 3

OA-BCIG 39, Atlantic 16

Osage 22, Sumner-Fredericksburg 14

Oskaloosa 56, Newton 20

PAC-LM 22, Ogden 21

PCM, Monroe 50, Saydel 7

Pella 56, South Tama County, Tama 6

Pella Christian 35, Pleasantville 0

Pleasant Valley 49, Muscatine 35

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 35, Dubuque, Hempstead 0

Red Oak 57, Shenandoah 23

Regina, Iowa City 22, South Hardin 19

River Valley, Correctionville 65, Clay Central-Everly 0

Riverside, Oakland 30, Nodaway Valley 8

Rockford 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6

Ruthven-Ayrshire 28, West Fork, Sheffield 8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51, LeMars 6

Sheldon 32, Sioux Center 14

Sigourney-Keota 46, Van Buren, Keosauqua 8

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 12

Sioux City, East 35, Sioux City, North 11

Solon 37, Washington 14

South Central Calhoun 14, South Hamilton, Jewell 8

South O'Brien, Paullina 40, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0

South Winneshiek, Calmar 38, Nashua-Plainfield 16

Southeast Valley 48, Spirit Lake 41

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28, Lenox 12

Spencer 35, Storm Lake 0

Springville 57, Central Elkader 0

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, Southwest Valley 13

St. Mary's, Remsen 60, Harris-Lake Park 26

Stanton 68, Essex 8

Treynor 28, Underwood 26

Tri-Center, Neola 36, West Monona, Onawa 28

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Kee, Lansing 38

Twin Cedars, Bussey 66, Baxter 64

Union Community, LaPorte City 44, Roland-Story, Story City 8

Valley, West Des Moines 49, Urbandale 10

Van Meter 35, West Central Valley, Stuart 14

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 53, BCLUW, Conrad 0

Waterloo, West 14, Dubuque, Senior 13

Waukee 27, Des Moines, East 19

Waukon 46, Oelwein 16

Waverly-Shell Rock 30, West Delaware, Manchester 24

Wayne, Corydon 43, Grand View Christian 37

Webster City 42, Perry 14

West Bend-Mallard 40, Kingsley-Pierson 6

West Branch 52, North Cedar, Stanwood 14

West Hancock, Britt 47, North Union 8

West Liberty 0, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0

West Lyon, Inwood 32, Unity Christian, Orange City 12

West Marshall, State Center 50, Vinton-Shellsburg 6

West Sioux, Hawarden 45, Western Christian, Hull 3

Westwood, Sloan 26, Woodbury Central, Moville 6

Williamsburg 62, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 28

Wilton 35, Wapello 6

Woodbine 30, CAM, Anita 20