Hutmacher earns heavyweight title, highlights from Class A Wrestling

Class A
1 RC Stevens 162.5
2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 133.5
3 RC Central 132
4 Aberdeen Central 131
5 SF Roosevelt 96
6 Brookings 92
7 Brandon Valley 91
8 Watertown 84
9 Mitchell 79
10 Chamberlain 78

A-106
1st Place - Brenden Salfrank of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place - Quincy Hulverson of Tea Area
3rd Place - Kaden Olson of Sturgis Brown
4th Place - Jack Schoenhard of RC Stevens
5th Place - Brock Sparks of Mitchell
6th Place - Logan O`Connor of Harrisburg
7th Place - Tucker Bahm of Yankton
8th Place - Andrew Weiland of Dell Rapids

A-113
1st Place - Landen Fischer of RC Stevens
2nd Place - Cael Larson of RC Central
3rd Place - Max Donovan of Chamberlain
4th Place - Jacob Vogel of Dell Rapids
5th Place - Alex Mentzer of SF Lincoln
6th Place - Connor Eimers of Tea Area
7th Place - Truman Stoller of Madison
8th Place - Clayton Donovan of Spearfish

A-120
1st Place - Riley Hollingshead of SF Roosevelt
2nd Place - Ty Althoff of Watertown
3rd Place - Jacob Wood of Sturgis Brown
4th Place - Logen Fischer of RC Stevens
5th Place - Sam Olson of Madison
6th Place - Eli Fischer of Milbank
7th Place - Hayden Shaffer of Pierre T.F. Riggs
8th Place - William George of Douglas/RC Christian

A-126
1st Place - Jacob Moore of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place - Collin Powell of Chamberlain
3rd Place - Riley Williams of Lennox
4th Place - Jace Bench-Bresher of Pierre T.F. Riggs
5th Place - Cody Stockman of RC Stevens
6th Place - Nolan Archer of Brookings
7th Place - Beau Beavers of SF O`Gorman
8th Place - Logan Desersa of Sturgis Brown

A-132
1st Place - Max Sailor of Spearfish
2nd Place - Logan Serck of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3rd Place - Declan Malone of RC Stevens
4th Place - Jaxson Waugh of Watertown
5th Place - Gabe Skustad of Chamberlain
6th Place - Tyson Johnson of Pierre T.F. Riggs
7th Place - Ethan Thibeault of RC Central
8th Place - Aaron Ideker of SF O`Gorman

A-138
1st Place - Lucus Anglin of Vermillion
2nd Place - Isaac Klinkhammer of Brandon Valley
3rd Place - Kadyn Kraye of RC Central
4th Place - Chipper Shillingstad of Huron
5th Place - Jack Van Camp of Pierre T.F. Riggs
6th Place - Landry Knight of West Central
7th Place - Peyton Johnston of Watertown
8th Place - Darien Malone of RC Stevens

A-145
1st Place - Eli Kadoun of SF Roosevelt
2nd Place - Colby Mennis of Madison
3rd Place - Cade Hinkle of Pierre T.F. Riggs
4th Place - Tyson Stoebner of Lennox
5th Place - TJ Morrison of RC Central
6th Place - Dylan Hage of Harrisburg
7th Place - Reese Jacobs of Sturgis Brown
8th Place - Grant Wirkus of Watertown

A-152
1st Place - Cooper Voorhees of RC Stevens
2nd Place - Nolan Johnson of Madison
3rd Place - Colton Jackson of Douglas/RC Christian
4th Place - Jack Smith of Brandon Valley
5th Place - Tyson Lien of Huron
6th Place - Tanner Swab of SF Roosevelt
7th Place - Caden Ideker of West Central
8th Place - Lee Snyder of Pierre T.F. Riggs

A-160
1st Place - Damion Schunke of Brandon Valley
2nd Place - Will Jarrott of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place - TahJae Jenkins Harris of Huron
4th Place - Logan Bowes of Brookings
5th Place - Nate Allen of RC Stevens
6th Place - Wren Jacobs of Sturgis Brown
7th Place - Alec Bien of Milbank
8th Place - Mason Schoenhard of Harrisburg

A-170
1st Place - Wyatt Jungclaus of RC Central
2nd Place - Ryan Meyer of Harrisburg
3rd Place - Collin Becker of Dakota Valley
4th Place - Maguire Raske of Pierre T.F. Riggs
5th Place - Caleb Brink of RC Stevens
6th Place - Sam Stroup of Watertown
7th Place - Luke Rasmussen of Brookings
8th Place - Dillon Stoebner of Aberdeen Central

A-182
1st Place - Jacob Schoon of Brookings
2nd Place - Jayden Hartford of Watertown
3rd Place - Brock Baker of Aberdeen Central
4th Place - Garrett Leesman of Pierre T.F. Riggs
5th Place - Gabriel Rieger of Huron
6th Place - Anthony Knodell of RC Central
7th Place - PJ Parmelee of Tea Area
8th Place - Max Schoenfelder of Mitchell

A-195
1st Place - Owen Warren of Yankton
2nd Place - Joey Otta of SF Roosevelt
3rd Place - Gage Gehring of Pierre T.F. Riggs
4th Place - Gavin Gulbranson of Harrisburg
5th Place - JT Panning of Tea Area
6th Place - Keenan McKnight of RC Central
7th Place - Ben Sobczak of RC Stevens
8th Place - Brodie Holtquist of Milbank

A-220
1st Place - Gus Miller of Brookings
2nd Place - Carter Max of Mitchell
3rd Place - Nolan Smith of RC Central
4th Place - Evan Hehr of Spearfish
5th Place - Hunter McMath of RC Stevens
6th Place - James Lees of Pierre T.F. Riggs
7th Place - William Marshall of Todd County
8th Place - Clayton Smith of Sturgis Brown

A-285
1st Place - Nash Hutmacher of Chamberlain
2nd Place - Beau Foote of Mitchell
3rd Place - Kaden Johnson of Aberdeen Central
4th Place - Sam Krohnke of Brandon Valley
5th Place - Caleb Dagel of SF Roosevelt
6th Place - Tucker Christie of Brookings
7th Place - Trevor Ellis of Yankton
8th Place - Connor Braun of Douglas/RC Christian