Local Scoreboard- 1/3

Men's Basketball

Purdue Ft. Wayne 104, SDSU 88

Women's Basketball

SDSU 85, Purdue Ft. Wayne 52

Denver 104, USD 99

HS Boys Basketball

Bowman County, N.D. 72, Harding County 58

Burke 58, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52

Corsica/Stickney 64, Platte-Geddes 44

Custer 65, Hill City 53

Edgemont 43, Crawford, Neb. 40

Ethan 68, Avon 38

Huron 66, Brookings 53

Milbank 47, Sisseton 42

Mitchell Christian 35, Menno 29

Red Cloud 68, Pine Ridge 65

Rock Valley, Iowa 66, Lennox 62

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 53, Howard 48

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 59, Watertown 29

St. Thomas More 67, Douglas 31

Sully Buttes 70, Highmore-Harrold 53

Tri-Valley 65, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46

Warner 50, Ipswich 35

Webster 58, Deuel 45

Big East Conference Tournament

Quarterfinal

Beresford 75, McCook Central/Montrose 38

Flandreau 69, Garretson 61

Parker 53, Baltic 32

Sioux Valley 70, Chester 43

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Redfield/Doland 26

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 53, Burke 49

Arlington 50, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28

Bennett County 37, Hot Springs 30

Bison 61, Takini 54

Bridgewater-Emery 67, Freeman 63

Brookings 67, Huron 44

Clark/Willow Lake 51, Castlewood 44

Colman-Egan 55, Elkton-Lake Benton 20

Crow Creek 61, Chamberlain 49

Dupree 53, Potter County 33

Estelline/Hendricks 66, Lake Preston 51

Ethan 53, Avon 31

Faulkton 52, Herreid/Selby Area 35

Florence/Henry 68, Wilmot 42

Gregory 54, Lyman 47

Harrisburg 65, Mitchell 37

Heart River, N.D. 56, Lemmon 42

Howard 56, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51

Kimball/White Lake 44, Colome 28

Lennox 74, Rock Valley, Iowa 50

Little Wound 62, Kadoka Area 49

Menno 47, Mitchell Christian 35

Milbank 63, Sisseton 34

Miller 58, Mobridge-Pollock 26

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38, Tri-Valley 35

New Underwood 55, Philip 32

Sioux Falls Christian 66, Canistota 36

Timber Lake 60, Harding County 19

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 60, Bon Homme 53

Viborg-Hurley 66, Canton 43

Warner 63, Ipswich 55

West Central 69, Tea Area 49

Winner 60, Todd County 58

Wolsey-Wessington 59, James Valley Christian 42

Yankton 58, Dakota Valley 38

HS Wrestling

Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 18

Clark/Willow Lake Triangular
Clark/Willow Lake 45, Ortonville, Minn. 25

St. Thomas More Quadrangular
Belle Fourche 45, Spearfish 36

Belle Fourche 72, St. Thomas More 6

Belle Fourche 78, Hill City 6

Webster Triangular
Redfield Area 46, Webster Area 27

Redfield Area 66, Groton Area 3

Webster Area 47, Groton Area 24

College Wrestling

NSU 21, Augustana 13