Local Scoreboard- 1/7

HS Boys Basketball

Bridgewater-Emery 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46

Canistota 80, Mitchell Christian 20

Dakota Valley 74, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 68

Deubrook 47, Deuel 43

Freeman Academy/Marion 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50

Gayville-Volin 59, Scotland 47

Hanson 60, Parkston 55

Harding County 79, Mott-Regent, N.D. 45

Howard 70, Menno 32

Ipswich 55, Northwestern 39

Irene-Wakonda 52, Freeman 16

Lennox 44, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43

Parker 53, Bon Homme 29

Potter County 71, Mobridge-Pollock 70

Rapid City Stevens 74, Spearfish 56

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 68, Pierre 33

St. Thomas More 75, Belle Fourche 36

Stanley County 65, Highmore-Harrold 62

Sunshine Bible Academy 58, James Valley Christian 48

Tiospa Zina Tribal 66, Redfield 55

Vermillion 71, Tri-Valley 48

Viborg-Hurley 61, Elk Point-Jefferson 39

Western Christian, Iowa 51, Harrisburg 38

Winner 68, Chamberlain 64

Wolsey-Wessington 67, Miller 43

Yankton 65, Sioux City, East, Iowa 63, OT

HS Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 71, Iroquois 48

Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Groton Area 14

Bon Homme 45, Parker 37

Bridgewater-Emery 59, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 35

Burke 38, Lyman 37

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 88, McLaughlin 64

DeSmet 63, Clark/Willow Lake 54

Faith 65, Timber Lake 60

Flandreau 43, Castlewood 38

Flasher, N.D. 47, Lemmon 35

Freeman 52, Irene-Wakonda 48, OT

Garretson 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 53

Hanson 56, Parkston 51

Harrisburg 56, Western Christian, Iowa 48

Highmore-Harrold 51, Stanley County 19

Hitchcock-Tulare 63, Lake Preston 28

Howard 54, Menno 48

James Valley Christian 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 12

Lennox 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 40

Madison 65, Arlington 49

McCook Central/Montrose 58, Dell Rapids 45

New Underwood 52, Rapid City Christian 46

Newell 60, Wall 45

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 46, Freeman Academy/Marion 35

Rapid City Stevens 75, Spearfish 32

Red Cloud 53, Pine Ridge 39

Redfield 66, Tiospa Zina Tribal 38

Scotland 48, Gayville-Volin 35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 52, Dakota Valley 35

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, Pierre 34

Sisseton 59, Webster 39

St. Francis Indian 47, Bennett County 36

Vermillion 60, Tri-Valley 55

Waubay/Summit 51, Waverly-South Shore 29

West Central 51, Watertown 37

Wilmot 51, Leola/Frederick 17

Winner 61, Chamberlain 23

HS Wrestling

Milbank 54, Sisseton 24

Mitchell 43, Yankton 24

Pierre T.F. Riggs 69, Brookings 9

Sturgis 55, Rapid City Central 17

Canton DAK 12
Canton 60, Dell Rapids 18

Canton 57, Madison 18

Dell Rapids 45, Vermillion 36

Madison 65, Vermillion 18