State Track and Field Championship Recap

Team Standings

Class AA
Boys

1.SF Lincoln (169.50)
2.Watertown (94)
3.Aberdeen Central (73)
4.RC Stevens (57)
5.Brandon Valley (55)
6.Sturgis Brown (46)
7.RC Central (45.50)
8.Harrisburg (45)
9.Pierre T.F. Riggs (29)
10.SF O'Gorman (26)
11.SF Washington (23)
11.Spearfish (23)
13.SF Roosevelt (15)
14.Yankton (12)
15.Douglas (11)
16.Huron (10)
17.Mitchell (2)
18.Brookings (1)

Girls

1.SF Lincoln (88)
2.SF O'Gorman (86)
3.SF Roosevelt (80)
4.Brandon Valley (78)
5.RC Stevens (76)
6.Watertown (59)
7.Aberdeen Central (46)
7.Harrisburg (46)
9.Yankton (43)
10.SF Washington (37)
11.RC Central (27)
12.Pierre T.F. Riggs (21)
13.Spearfish (15)
14.Sturgis Brown (14)
15.Douglas (12)
16.Brookings (7)
17.Mitchell (4)
18.Huron (1)

Class A
Boys

1.St. Thomas More (97)
2.SF Christian (78)
3.Lennox (48)
4.Beresford (37)
5.Custer (36)
6.Webster Area (33.50)
7.Dakota Valley (32)
7.Milbank (32)
9.Tri-Valley (28)
10.Elk Point-Jefferson (27)
11.Sisseton (23)
11.West Central (23)
13.Vermillion (22)
14.Chamberlain (20)
15.Belle Fourche (18)
16.Lead-Deadwood (17)
17.Tea Area (16)
18.Bon Homme (14)
18.Hamlin (14)
20.Baltic (12)
20.Dell Rapids (12)
22.Garretson (10)
22.Groton Area (10)
24.Wagner (9.50)
25.Winner (9)
26.Madison (8)
26.Sioux Valley (8)
28.Todd County (7)
29.Deuel (6)
29.Bennett County (6)
31.RC Christian (5)
31.Ethan/Parkston (5)
33.Mobridge-Pollock (4)
33.Redfield/Doland (4)
33.Aberdeen Roncalli (4)
36.Stanley County (2)
37.Canton (1)
37.Platte-Geddes (1)
37.Parker (1)

Girls

1.St. Thomas More (76)
2.Custer (66)
3.Parker (55)
4.West Central (46)
5.Beresford (40)
5.McCook Central/Montrose (40)
5.Lennox (40)
8.Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (39)
9.Hill City (37)
10.SF Christian (34)
11.Elk Point-Jefferson (24)
12.Winner (23)
13.Hamlin (20)
14.Wagner (16.33)
15.Belle Fourche (16)
16.Milbank (15.33)
17.Aberdeen Roncalli (15)
17.Chamberlain (15)
19.Ethan/Parkston (14)
20.Flandreau (13)
21.Platte-Geddes (12)
21.Madison (12)
23.Red Cloud (10)
24.Dell Rapids (8)
25.Webster Area (7.83)
26.Miller (7)
27.Vermillion (6)
28.Dakota Valley (5)
29.Tea Area (4.50)
30.Deuel (4)
30.Sioux Valley (4)
30.Redfield/Doland (4)
33.Bennett County (3)
33.Sisseton (3)
33.Groton Area (3)
36.McLaughlin (2)
37.RC Christian (1)

Class B
Boys

1.Viborg-Hurley (76)
2.Wall (63)
3.Warner (41)
4.Freeman (32)
4.Ipswich (32)
6.Timber Lake (27)
7.James Valley Christian (26)
7.Northwestern (26)
7.Bison (26)
7.Freeman Academy/Marion (26)
11.Sunshine Bible Academy (24)
12.Menno (23.50)
13.Sully Buttes (22)
14.De Smet (20)
15.White River (18)
15.Chester Area (18)
17.Potter County (16)
17.Andes Central/Dakota Chri (16)
19.Wakpala (13)
20.Hanson (12)
20.Langford Area (12)
22.DR St. Mary (11)
23.Gayville-Volin (10)
23.Clark/Willow Lake (10)
25.Castlewood (9)
25.Jones County (9)
25.Corsica-Stickney (9)
28.Herreid/Selby Area (8)
29.Lemmon (7.50)
30.Deubrook Area (7)
31.Tri-State (6)
31.Harding County (6)
33.Irene-Wakonda (5.50)
33.Waverly-South Shore (5.50)
35.Leola (5)
35.Faulkton Area (5)
35.Sanborn Central/Woonsocket (t 5)
35.Edgemont (5)
35.Dakota Hills (5)
35.Alcester-Hudson (5)
35.Colman-Egan (5)
42.Gregory (4.50)
43.Eureka/Bowdle (4)
43.McIntosh (4)
43.Kadoka Area (4)
46.Great Plains Lutheran (3)
47.Lyman (2.50)
48.Aberdeen Christian (2)
48.Burke (2)
50.Elkton-Lake Benton (1.50)
50.Arlington (1.50)
52.Lower Brule (1)
52.Philip (1)

Girls

1.Deubrook Area (76)
2.Ipswich (67)
3.Colman-Egan (53)
4.White River (38)
4.Chester Area (38)
6.Andes Central/Dakota Chri (34)
7.New Underwood (32)
8.Gayville-Volin (30)
9.Avon (29)
9.Estelline/Hendricks (29)
11.Sully Buttes (27)
12.Kimball/White Lake (24)
13.Corsica-Stickney (22)
14.Newell (21)
14.DR St. Mary (21)
16.Warner (20.50)
17.Hanson (20)
18.Viborg-Hurley (18)
19.Freeman (14)
20.Irene-Wakonda (13)
21.Arlington (12)
22.Jones County (10)
23.Aberdeen Christian (8)
24.Faulkton Area (7)
24.Howard (7)
24.Dakota Hills (7)
24.Scotland (7)
28.Burke (5)
28.Castlewood (5)
28.Gregory (5)
31.Wolsey-Wessington (4)
31.Freeman Academy/Marion (4)
33.Lake Preston (3)
33.Northwestern (3)
33.James Valley Christian (3)
33.Tri-State (3)
33.Philip (3)
33.Potter County (3)
39.Menno (2.50)
40.Tripp-Delmont/Armour (2)
40.Alcester-Hudson (2)
40.De Smet (2)
40.Eureka/Bowdle (2)
40.Centerville (2)
45.Bridgewater-Emery (1)
45.Sunshine Bible Academy (1)
45.Wall (1)

MVP's
AA: Boys Track: Andrew Lauer, Lincoln; Girls Track: Elizabeth Schaefer, Stevens; Boys Field: Tyler Hiatt, Lincoln; Girls Field: Alayna Falak, Watertown.

A: Boys Track: Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More; Girls Track: Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose; Boys Field: Nash Hutmacher, Chamberlain; Girls Field: Kenna Curry, Elk Point-Jefferson.

B: Boys Track: Andrew Law, Wall; Girls Track: Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River; Boys Field: Koby Spader, DeSmet; Girls Field: Shaylee DeBeer, Deubrook Area.

Individual Events

CLASS AA
BOYS
110 hurdles - 1, Andrew Martens, SF Lincoln, 14.80; 2, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown, 15.24; 3, Jesse VanHemert, Brandon Valley, 15.37; 5, Taegen Wells, RC Central, 15.58; 5, Wyatt VanDenTop, SF Lincoln, 15.77; 6, Ethyn Rollinger, Harrisburg, 15.89; 7, Erik Keohane, RC Central, 16.62.

100 - 1, Jake Werner, Watertown, 10.79; 2, Breken Hamilton, Harrisburg, 10.95; 3, Garrett Determan, Watertown, 10.95; 4, Chris Weber, Aberdeen Central, 11.08; 5, Wilson Furula, SF Lincoln, 11.10; 6, Hunter Merkley, SF Lincoln, 11.16; 7, Tyler Bradley, RC Stevens, 11.19; Jhei Roewart, Harrisburg, 11.36.

4x200 - 1, Aberdeen Central (Chris Weber, Jake Hilsendenger, Avery Bad Moccasin, Seth Martens), 1:30.96; 2, RC Stevens (Joe Spray, Nathan Bender, Damon Lushbough, Tyler Bradley), 1:31.24; 3, SF Lincoln (Wilson Furula, Gavin Fischer, Russell Koepke, Andrew Martens), 1:31.97; 4, Harrisburg (Carter Bahrenfuss, Evan Henderson, Jhei Roewart, Breken Hamilton), 1:32.42; 5, SF Washington (Nate Freese, Matthew Stahl, Luke Behrens, Keven FrancoMarroquin), 1:32.49; 6, RC Central (Jace Oldham, Te'Jon Rogers, Erik Keohane, Jeremy Weidmann), 1:33.62; 7, SF O'Gorman (Canyon Bauer, Joe Larson, Beau Blount, Andrew Pujado), 1:33.77; 8, Watertown (Jared Fransen, Mason Morris, Garrett Determan, Jake Werner), 1:36.66.

1600 - 1, Andrew Lauer, SF Lincoln, 4:24.92; 2, Aaron Ryan, Aberdeen Central, 4:27.46; 3, Samuel Elliott, SF Lincoln, 4:30.66; 4, Jackson Wilson, Douglas, 4:31.17; 5, Luke Meyer, RC Stevens, 4:36.02; 6, Keenan Urdales, Spearfish, 4:38.72; 7, Rigel Roberdeau, Spearfish, 4:39.65; 8, Eli Cheever, Brandon Valley, 4:40.43.

4x100 relay - 1, Watertown (Hunter Cordell, Adam DeJong, Brett Fossum, Garrett Determan), 43.42; 2, RC Stevens (Joe Spray, Nathan Bender, Sam Marchiando, Tyler Bradley), 43.76; 3, Harrisburg (Carter Bahrenfuss, Evan Henderson, Jhei Roewart, Breken Hamilton), 44.18; 4, SF Washington (Nate Freese, Michael Johnson, Matthew Stahl, Keven FrancoMarroquin), 44.39; 5, SF O'Gorman (Conor Pavelko, Ethan Cox, Andrew Pujado, Canyon Bauer), 44.65; 6, RC Central (Jace Oldham, Julian Swallow, Kayleb Twomey, Jeremy Weidmann); 44.86; --, SF Lincoln (Hunter Merkley, Nathan Popkes, Jerome Shaw, Wilson Furula), DNF; --, Aberdeen Central (Chris Weber, Sam Rohlfs, MJ Jones, Jake Hilsendenger), DQ.

400 - 1, Adam DeJong, Watertown, 50.29; 2, Trey Reindl, Brandon Valley, 50.97; 3, Seth Martens, Aberdeen Central, 51.23; 4, Blake DeVries, RC Central, 51.33; 5, Jared Fransen, Watertown, 51.46; 6, Gavin Fischer, SF Lincoln, 51.93; 7, Joshua Schmidt, SF Lincoln, 52.31; 8, Tucker Berens, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 52.67.

300 hurdles - 1, Jesse VanHemert, Brandon Valley, 40.37; 2, Andrew Martens, SF Lincoln, 40.94; 3, Erik Keohane, RC Central, 41.00; 4, Avery Bad Moccasin, Aberdeen Central, 41.45; 5, Braeden Ferguson, Spearfish, 41.75; 6, Paxon Fleming, SF Roosevelt, 42.10; 7, Tayler Opstedahl, Sturgis Brown, 42.39; 8, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown, 42.44.

Sprint medley - 1, Sturgis Brown (Trevor Christman, Casey Taul, Jared Sailer, Ethan Brenneman), 3:37.29; 2, SF Lincoln (Christian Muhindo, Jackson Fischer, Bailey Auen, Samuel Elliott), 3:42.32; 3, SF Roosevelt (Joey Hughes, Kyler VanderVelde, Garret Boll, Brady Danningbring), 3:43.29; 4, SF O'Gorman (Canyon Bauer, Andrew Pujado, Joe Lynch, Cole Hardie), 3:45.55; 5, Yankton (Owen Warren, Hunter Antrobus, Justin Cap, Cole Rumsey), 3:46.68; 6, SF Washington (Alex Bittner, Michael Johnson, Alex Breidenbach, Merci Bita), 3:47.51; 7, RC Stevens (Joe Spray, Isaiah Morin-Baxter, Zane Stehman, Liam Vidas) 3:47.92; 8, RC Central, 3:51.16.

200 - 1, Adam DeJong, Watertown, 22.31; 2, Garrett Determan, Watertown, 22.37; 3, Trey Reindl, Brandon Valley, 22.40; 4, Breken Hamilton, Harrisburg, 22.60; 5, Seth Martens, Aberdeen Central, 22.69; 6, Nathan Bender, RC Stevens, 22.76; 7, Te'Jon Rogers, RC Central, 30.10; 8, Jake Werner, Watertown, 49.36.

4x400 relay - 1, SF Lincoln (Andrew Martens, Gavin Fischer, Joshua Schmidt, Bailey Auen), 3:29.79; 2, Aberdeen Central (Seth Martens, Avery Bad Moccasin, Avery Schlosser-Bina, Alex Stillman), 3:31.12; 3, RC Central (Blake DeBries, Erik Keohane, Jace Oldham, Kayleb Twomey), 3:31.18; 4, SF O'Gorman (Beau Blount, Zach Norten, Joe Larson, Jackson Meyer), 3:32.77; 5, RC Stevens (Isaiah Morin-Baxter, Zane Stehman, Tanner Smith, Damon Lushbough), 3:33.00; 6, Sturgis Brown (Trevor Christman, Adrian Budino-Martinez, Traeton Monahan, Ethan Brenneman), 3:34.44; 7, SF Roosevelt (Kudra Amidu, Garret Boll, Paxon Fleming, Brady Dannenbring), 3:37.48; 8, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 3:37.92.

Long jump - 1, Hunter Merkley, SF Lincoln, 22-09.00; 2, Paul Adam, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 21-10.25; 3, Junior Kandolo, SF Washington, 21-04.25; 4, Nathan Popkes, SF Lincoln, 21-02.00; 5, Kya Kleinwolterink, Harrisburg, 21-00.00; 6, Julian Swallow, RC Central, 20-10.50; 7, Sam Rohlfs, Aberdeen Central, 20-10.00; 8, Aubrey Williams, RC Stevens, 20-07.75.

GIRLS
100 hurdles - 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 14.57; 2, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 14.75; 3, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 14.82; 4, Brielle Dixon, Brandon Valley, 14.92; 5, Kylie Larson, Harrisburg, 15.06; 6, Kelsey Oswald, Yankton, 15.54; 7, Emilee Nickel, RC Central, 15.65; 8, Lauren Hruby, Harrisburg, 15.87.

100 - 1, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 11.86; 2, Jaiden Boomsma, Yankton, 12.27; 3, Hannah Young, RC Central, 12.42; 4, Kyah Watson, RC Stevens, 12.54; 5, Nyanas Kur, SF Washington, 12.65; 6, Laura Petterson, SF Washington, 12.69; 7, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 12.77; 8, Mikayla Tracy, Spearfish, 12.78.

4x200 relay - 1, Brandon Valley (Taia Rude, Brielle Dixon, Morgan Thompson, Kennedy Nuebel), 1:44.43; 2, RC Central (Hayleigh Young, Alyssa Burke, Lauren Sperfich, Hannah Young), 1:44.88; 3, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Cora Schurman, Kelsey Oswald, Jaiden Boomsma), 1:45.07; 4, RC Stevens (Sawyer Enders Erwin, Jayda McNabb, Abbie Noga, Kyah Watson); 5, SF Lincoln (Elizabeth Jerstad, Lauren Merkley, Ellen Merkley, Caroline Sudbeck); 6, SF Roosevelt (Jadyn Kelley, Myah Roggenbuck, Katherine Nelson, Ava Schuring), 1:49.32; 7, Spearfish (Vaida Petterson, Alexis Louis, Cloie Tracy, Mikayla Tracy), 1:50.42; 8, Sturgis Brown (Sydney Shaw, Makayla Keffeler, Olivia Jolley, Loralee Stock), DQ.

1600 - 1, Alea Hardie, SF O'Gorman, 5:10.12; 2, Melanie Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 5:12.65; 3, Mia Wentzy, Brandon Valley, 5:13.53; 4, Leah Derenge, SF Lincoln, 5:15.05; 5, Cierra Watkins, SF Roosevelt, 5:16.45; 6, Hailey Uhre, RC Stevens, 5:17.04; 7, Hannah Dumansky, SF Lincoln, 5:17.24; 8, Zoe Douglas, Aberdeen Central, 5:17.66.

4x100 relay - 1, Brandon Valley (Brielle Dixon, Morgan Thompson, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley), 48.38; 2, Harrisburg (Makaylee Fischer, Jordan Wurth, Kylie Larson, Erin Kinney), 49.10; 3, SF Washington (Jacee Johannsen, Laura Petterson, Gabby Reck, Nyanas Kur), 49.36; 4, SF Lincoln (Emira BelHaj, Elizabeth Jerstad, Lauren Merkley, Ellen Merkley), 49.72; 5, SF Roosevelt (Jadyn Kelley, Katherine Nelson, Myah Roggenbuck, Jaida Gall), 50.65; 6, Aberdeen Central (Brian Altmaier, Taryn Hettich, Brooklyn Kusler, Brooke Malson), 51.20; 7, Watertown (Sophie Tietz, Megan Hauger, Myah Morris, Ange-Laurette Lear), 52.29; 8, RC Central (Hayleigh Young, Peyton Bagley, Lauren Sperflich, Hannah Young), 56.85.

400 - 1, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 56.79; 2, Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda, SF O'Gorman, 59.52; 3, Mikayla Tracy, Spearfish, 59.77; 4, Elizabeth Kolb, SF O'Gorman, 1:00.13; 5, Emily Rystrom, Brookings, 1:00.19; 6, Isabella Jackley, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 1:00.31; 7, Caroline Sudbeck, SF Lincoln, 1:00.37; 8, Kennedy Nuebel, Brandon Valley, 1:01.72.

300 hurdles - 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 44.11; 2, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 44.33; 3, Nyanas Kur, SF Washington, 46.67; 4, Kelsey Oswald, Yankton, 47.09; 5, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 48.07; 6, Sydney Shaw, Sturgis Brown, 48.12; 7, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 48.51; 8, Kylie Larson, Harrisburg, 48.86.

Sprint medley - 1, SF Roosevelt (Jadyn Kelley, Myah Roggenbuck, Hope Grismer, Jaide Geurts), 4:13.65; 2, SF O'Gorman (Karla Reyes, Emma Waage, Grace Waage, Elea Hardie), 4:16.13; 3, Aberdeen Central (Briana Altmaier, Taryn Hettich, Abby Kopecky, Melanie Jacobs), 4:18.89; 4, SF Lincoln (Emira BelHaj, Lauren Merkely, Isabelle Schroeder, Sophie Siegel), 4:19.75; 5, Brandon Valley (Brielle Dixon, Olivia McIllravy, Emily Van Roekel, Mia Wentzy), 4:24.96; 6, RC Stevens (Sawyer Enders Erwin, Kaili Chikos, Jayda McNabb, Elise Unkenholz), 4:25.64; 7, RC Central (Alyssa Burke, Peyton Bagley, Hayleigh Young, Delaney Kost), 4:30.02; 8, Brookings (Kailee Bartels, Kylie Tucker, Allie Clark, Kayla Shoup), 4:33.24.

200 - 1, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 24.56; 2, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 24.97; 3, Kyah Watson, RC Stevens, 25.60; 4, Hannah Young, RC Central, 25.70; 5, Jaiden Boomsma, Yankton, 26.01; 6, Elizabeth Jerstad, SF Lincoln, 26.50; 7, Isabella Jackley, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 26.76; 8, Alyssa Burke, RC Central, 26.88.

4x400 relay - 1, SF O'Gorman (Elizabeth Kolb, Emma Waage, Alea Hardie, Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda), 4:03.10; 2, SF Roosevelt (Hope Grismer, Jaide Geurts, Myah Roggenbuck, Cierra Watkins), 4:04.94; 3, RC Stevens (Elizabeth Schaefer, Carsyn Mettler, Abbie Noga, Kaili Chikos), 4:05.40; 4, Spearfish (Lyndey Dean, Alexis Louis, Tessa Lucas, Mikayla Tracy), 4:06.22; 5, SF Lincoln (Josephine Dal, Caroline Sudbeck, Elizabeth Bindert, Isabelle Schroeder), 4:06.41; 6, Brandon Valley (Aysia Van Hulzen, Madelyn Labahn, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley), 4:06.52; 7, Yankton (Annika Gordon, Sydnee Serck, Josie Jensen, Kelsey Oswald), 4:08.74; 8, Pierre T.F. Riggs (Autumn Iverson, Addy Smith, Emily Mikkelsen, Isabella Jackley), 4:13.48.

Long jump - 1, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 17-11.00; 2, Jaiden Boomsma, Yankton, 17-10.25; 3, Sydney Wambach, SF O'Gorman, 17-01.50; 4, Brooke Malson, Aberdeen Central, 16-10.50; 5, Jacee Johannsen, SF Washington, 16-09.25; 6, Alayna Falak, Watertown, 16-08.50; 7, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 16-08.00; 8, Myah Morris, Watertown, J16-08.00.

CLASS A
BOYS
110 hurdles - 1, Jonathan Doeden, Groton Area, 14.80; 2, Cade Poppen, Hamlin, 15.24; 3, Cden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 15.37; 4, Parker Moss, Dakota Valley, 15.53; 5, Emmanuel Harrison, SF Christian, 15.81; 6, Noah Heesch, Bon Homme, 16.03; 7, Gunner Gunderson, Dakota Valley, 16.05; 8, Grant Huber, St. Thomas More, DQ.

100 - 1, Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More, 10.90; 2, Parker Nelson, SF Christian, 11.15; 3, Coby Reetz, Webster Area, 11.20; 4, Daniel Calderas, Sisseton, 11.22; 5, Riley Gauer, Milbank, 11.35; 6, Aiden Giffin, Belle Fourche, 11.45; 7, Jace Hanisch, Tri-Valley, 11.50; 8, Brady Fritz, Winner, 19.97.

4x200 relay - 1, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Grant Huber, Matthew McGillick, Jacob Hyde), 1:31.38; 2, SF Christian (Mitchell Oostra, Emmanuel Harrison, Noah VanDonkersgood, Parker Nelson), 1:32.14; 3, Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Zion Robinson, Cole Schulz, Nate Rice), 1:33.56; 4, Sisseton (Matthew Moen, Norvin Moreno, Anthony Tchida, Daniel Calderas), 1:34.88; 5, Bon Homme (Noah Heesch, John Kubal, Josh Crownover, Joey Slama), 1:35.15; 6, Tri-Valley (Ethan Heitkamp, Mohamed ibrahim, Levi Hanson, Jace Hanisch, 1:35.84; 7, Lead-Deadwood (Eric Schumacher, Kadden Dillman, Trinity Brady, Jordy Stulken), 1:35.96; 8, Tea Area (Brayden Thompson, Trevor Cox, Jared Wipf, Carter Slykhuis), 1:50.27.

1600 - 1, Alec Atwood, Beresford, 4:29.86; 2, Camden Wulf, Lennox, 4:30.44; 3, Jarek Glenn, St. Thomas More, 4:32.77; 4, Nathaniel Youngblood, Custer, 4:34.92; 5, Justin Sorensen, Vermillion, 4:37.03; 6, Jace Oesterling, Custer, 4:37.84; 7, Nick Batchlor, Milbank, 4:38.58; 8, TJ Gipson, Lennox, 4:38.66.

4x100 relay - 1, SF Christian (Silas Hoffman, Isaiah Harrison, Eli Gillet, Parker Nelson), 44.03; 2, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Grant Huber, Matthew McGillick, Michael Gylten), 44.54; 3, Tri-Valley (Caden Lamer, Mohamed Ibrahim, Levi Hanson, Jace Hanisch), 44.59; 4, Milbank (Dillon Schneck, Bennett Schwenn, Michael Karges, Riley Gauer), 44.85; 5, Tea Area (Brayden Thompson, Kaden Johnson, Jared Wipf, Carter Slykhuis), 45.40; 6, Deuel (Logan Eide, Nick Kasten, Logan Kreger, Carter Hoffman), 45.67; 7, Bon Homme (Noah Heesch, John Kubal, Josh Crownover, Joey Slama), 45.73; 8, Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Cole Schulz, Eli Gaiani, Nate Rice), 51.73.

400 - 1, Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More, 50.26; 2, Mitchell Oostra, SF Christian, 52.20; 3, John Ditter, Baltic, 52.35; 4, Tommy Nikkel, Vermillion, 52.47; 5, Nate Kropuenske, Beresford, 53.10; 6, Trinity Brady, Lead-Deadwood, 53.69; 7, Kirby Antonen, Hamlin, 53.81; 8, Tee Allen, Bennett County, 55.01.

300 hurdles - 1, Caden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 40.17; 2, Grant Huber, St. Thomas More, 40.49; 3, Parker Moss, Dakota Valley, 40.83; 4, Mitchell Walker, SF Christian, 40.85; 5, Avery Welbig, Dell Rapids, 41.49; 6, Noah Heesch, Bon Homme, 41.65; 7, Chris Oostra, SF Christian, 42.34; 8, Emmanuel Harrison, SF Christian, 47.17.

4x400 relay - 1, SF Christian (Chris Oostra, Noah VanDonkersgoed, Tyler Prins, Mitchell Oostra), 3:30.36; 2, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Spencer Lund, Anson Wallace, Jarek Glenn), 3:31.89; 3, Dakota Valley (Cole Schulz, Cole Kennedy, Parker Moss, Eli Gaiani), 3:33.20; 4, Beresford (Nate Kropuenske, Jack Antonson, Matthew Hoffman, Alec Atwood), 3:33.99; 5, Redfield/Doland (Dillon Fliehe, Carsten McNeil, Joseph Woodring, Gannon Pudwill), 3:34.19; 6, Custer (Blake Boyster, EJ Gonzales, Micaiah Grace, Nathaniel Youngblood), 3:35.48; 7, Bon Homme (Josh Crownover, John Kubal, Isaac Crownover, Joey Slama), 3:38.78; 8, Baltic (John Ditter, Zach Hazel, Alex Haagensen, Mike Eggum), 3:42.82.

Sprint medley - 1, West Central (Broc Halderman, Clayton Hanisch, Reece Ullerich, Braden Peters), 3:44.82; 2, SF Christian (Silas Hoffman, Andrew Voss, Noah VanDonkersgoed, Tyler Prins), 3:47.86; 3, Lennox (Zach Zirpel, Zach Leisinger, Caleb Metcalf, Camden Wulf), 3:47.90; 4, Sisseton (Anthony Tchida, Daniel Calderas, Novin Moreno, Xavier Donnell), 3:49.71; 5, Todd County (Bryce Hammer, Royal Wike, Jacob Wike, Thaddeus Allen), 3:50.10; 6, Baltic (Avery Nordbye, Brodee Teveldal, Zach Hazel, Mike Eggum), 3:50.60; 7, Beresford (Brandon Andrews, Alex Docken, Jack Antonson, Nico Sanz Curros), 3:55.26; 8, Canton (Zander Elling, Shaeden Scheidt, Isaac Dietzenbach, Scott Peterson), 4:15.02.

200 - 1, Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More, 21.51R; 2, Daniel Calderas, Sisseton, 22.24; 3, Parker Nelson, SF Christian, 22.59; 4, Coby Reetz, Webster Area, 22.69; 5, Jordy Stulken, Lead-Deadwood, 22.89; 6, Brendan Waln, Todd County, 23.17; 7, JD Carter, Stanley County, 23.33; 8, Emmanuel Harrison, SF Christian, 23.85.

High jump - 1, Trevor Fiegen, Garretson, 6-04.00; 2, Jhett Prins, Webster Area, 6-04.00; 3, Brayden Pulscher, Dell Rapids, 6-02.00; 4, Tee Allen, Bennett County, 6-02.00; 5, Sam Chesterman, Dakota Valley, 6-02.00; 6, Scott Lovre, Deuel, 6-02.00; Cade Poppen, Hamlin, 6-00.00; 7, Derek Eidsness, West Central, 6-00.00; 7, Joe Walnofer, Tea Area, 6-00.00.

GIRLS
100 hurdles - 1, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 14.81; 2, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 14.82; 3, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 15.48; 4, Skylar Sullivan, St. Thomas More, 15.98; 5, Raelin Jurgens, Parker, 15.99; 6, Caitlyn Pruis, SF Christian, 16.07; 7, Kayde Fernholz, Miller, 16.11; 8, Echol Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 16.50.

100 - 1, Karley Peters, Parker, 12.11; 2, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 12.42; 3, Meghan Walker, SF Christian, 12.44; 4, Ashtyn Bertram, Flandreau, 12.63; 5, Ciara Benson, St. Thomas More, 12.69; 6, Lexi Even, Parker, 12.74; 7, Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 12.86; 8, Kaetlyn Engebretson, Platte-Geddes, 13.22.

4x200 relay - 1, Parker (Lexi Even, Rayna Mohr, Ellie Travnicek, Karley Peters), 1:45.77; 2, St. Thomas More (Skylar Sullivan, Haleigh Timmer, Ciara Benson, Kaci Cooper), 1:46.02; 3, West Central (Emma Goehring, Kali Nelson, Shaw Nelson, Averi Schmeichel), 1:48.30; 4, SF Christian (Emma Korn, Brooklyn Pater, Ellie Lems, Meghan Walker), 1:48.78; 5, Beresford (Savannah Benson, Alana Bergland, Isabel Delay, Faith Weiland), 1:49.03; 6, Mount Vernon/Plankinton (Savannah Risseeuw, Emilee Fox, Berkeley Engelland, Dacey Rihanek), 1:49.60; 7, Flandreau, 1:49.90; 8, Hill City (Hailey Wathen, Kadyn Comer, Abby Siemonsma, Jessica Welu), 1:52.27; 8.

1600 - 1, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 5:10.54; 2, Mallory Delmont, Custer, 5:21.27; 3, Karlee Simmons, Hill City, 5:22.81; 4, Lizzie Tyler, Wagner, 5:23.11; 5, Kadense Dooley, Custer, 5:23.26; 6, Sidda Schuyler, Winner, 5:23.93; 7, Abby Cutler, Hill City, 5:25.19; 8, Allison Hough, Chamberlanin, 5:25.34.

4x100 relay - 1, Parker (Raelin Jurgens, Lexi Even, Rayna Mohr, Karley Peters), 50.06; 2, West Central (Jada VanOverbeke, Shaw Nelson, Kali Nelson, Emma Goehring), 51.33; 3, St. Thomas More (Isabelle Hardmeyer, Skylar Sullivan, Scarlett Grimshaw, Ciara Benson), 51.47; 4, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Jaymes Drake, Kenna Druecker, Lexi Saunders), 52.02; 5, Madison (Izzy Gors, Kylie Krusemark, Kendra Leighton, Morgan Anderson); 6, Dell Rapids (Hanna VanOverbeke, Hanna Heiberger, Madysen VanOverbeke, Aspen Hansen), 52.12; 7, Beresford (Savannah Beeson, Isabel Delay, Rachel Zanter, Alana Bergland), 52.13; 8, Belle Fourche (Makenna Ward, Aspen Braning, Dru Keegan, Laney Brill), 52.41.

400 - 1, Kaci Cooper, St. Thomas More, 57.50; 2, Haleigh Timmer, St. Thomas More, 58.35; 3, Meghan Walker, SF Christian, 59.70; 4, Josey Wahlstrom, Custer, 1:00.66; 5, Calli Davis, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:00.73; 6, Ally Holter, Platte-Geddes, 1:00.92; 7, Dacey Rihanek, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 1:01.68; 8, Rachel Brady, Vermillion, 1:02.43.

300 hurdles - 1, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 44.67; 2, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 46.19; 3, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 48.02; 4, Abby Brooks, Madison, 48.42; 5, Taylor Thue, Milbank, 48.57; 6, Mary Dyke, St. Thomas More, 48.70; 7, Chloe Grantham, Hamlin, 49.33; 8, Avany Long, Chamberlain, 49.80.

Sprint medley - 1, Custer, (Goldie Whitaker, Sydney Gaulke, Josey Wahlstrom, Mallory Delmont), 4:21.46; 2, Lennox (Gracie Bowers, Rianna Fillipi, Emily Plucker, Ali Bainbridge), 4:22.19; 3, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Emilee Fox, Maria Baker, Dacey Rihanek, Berkeley Engelland), 4:28.79; 4, Hill City (Jessica Welu, Hailey Wathen, Kadyn Comer, Taleigh Adrian), 4:29.97; 5, Chamberlain (Makenzie Sorensen, Hannah Anderson, Samantha Peppel, Allison Hough), 4:32.74; 6, Bennett County (Eden Fanning, Leaha Pauly, Nicole Porch, Taylor Byerley), 4:33.05; 7, Flandreau (Isabella Pavlis, Cassidy Keith, Hannah Parsley, Madie Hursey), 4:33.09; 8, West Central (Emma Goehring, Sydney Kurtz, Molli Thonton, Tessa VanOverbeke), 4:34.50.

200 - 1, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 25.37; 2, Karley Peters, Parker, 25.53; 3, Meghan Walker, SF Christian, 25.97; 4, Lexi Even, Parker, 26.33; 5, Ciara Benson, St. Thomas More, 26.79; 6, Rylie Huff, Sisseton, 26.85; 7, Calli Davis, Elk Point-Jefferson, 26.86; 8, Ashtyn Bertram, Flandreau, 42.63.

4x400 relay - 1, St. Thomas More (Mary Dyke, Skylar Sullivan, Haleigh Timmer, Kaci Cooper), 4:07.31; 2, Platte-Geddes (Sawyer Naasz, Briana Degroot, Ally Holter, Kaetlyn Engebretson), 4:12.76; 3, Beresford (Anna Atwood, Laura Bogue, Alana Bergland, Faith Weiland), 4:13.48; 4, Milbank (Danica Schulte, Madi Thue, Elisabeth Schwenn, Taylor Thue), 4:15.02; 5, Redfield/Doland (Hannah Kuehn, Faith Jandel, Teryn Jandel, Camryn Rohlfs), 4:15.20; 6, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Berkeley Engelland, Emilee Fox, Savannah Risseeuw, Dacey Rihanek), 4:15.71; 7, Lennox (Alicia Ruud, Isabel Ihnen, Emily Plucker, Rianna Fillipi), 4:16.18; 8, West Central (Sadie Berg, Sydney Kurtz, Kali Nelson, Molli Thornton), 4:16.89.

High jump - 1, Jessica Niles, Beresford, 5-03.00; 2, McKenna Prouty, Hamlin, 5-03.00; 3, Lexi Unruh, SF Christian, 5-00.00; 3, Kayde Fernholz, Miller, 5-00.00; 3, Jorja VanDenHul, Dakota Valley, 5-00.00; 6, Aspen Braning, Belle Fourche, 5-00.00; 7, Kelsey Sachtjen, Winner, 4-10.00; 8, Abby Hanson, Aberdeen Roncalli, 4-10.00.

CLASS B
BOYS
110 hurdles - 1, Andrew Law, Wall, 14.94; 2, Levi Heckenlaible, Menno, 15.43; 3, Zander Widener, Langford Area, 15.62; 4, Shane Anderson, Viborg-Hurley, 16.01; 5, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 16.13; 6, Landon Leidholt, Warner, 16.21; 7, Taron Serr, Burke, 16.81; 8, Skyler Olson, Gayville-Volin, 17.29.

100 - 1, Nick Sayler, White River, 11.12; 2, Collin Helma, Freeman, 11.15; 3, Angel Johnson, Viborg-Hurley, 11.29; 4, Trey Ulmer, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, 11.58; 5, Caysen, Eide, Corsica-Stickney, 11.60; 6, Josh Hoffman, Leola, 11.64; 7, Clayton Koppastschek, Deubrook Area, 11.71; 8, Mykael Loera-Prado, Lower Brule, 11.81.

4x200 relay - 1, Viborg-Hurley (Chris Busse, Carter Gust, Brodee Sherman, Chase Mason), 1:32.12; 2, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, Braden McDonnell, Cash Wilson), 1:33.88; 3, Ipswich (William Kadiec, Maxwell Geditz, Ben Kulesa, Carson Simes), 1:33.99; 4, Chester Area (Alex VanEgdom, Alex Tammen, Aden Baumberger, Isaiah Young), 1:35.37; 5, Sully Buttes (Grant Johnson, Morris Hofer, Sebastian Frost, Quinn Jordre), 1:36.03; 6, Castlewood (Ryder Johnson, Logan Eng, Jaron Tharaidsen, Kaden Eng), 1:36.06; 7, Deubrook Area (Clayton Koppatschek, Treven Grimsrud, Trace Vierhuf, Aczel Garcia), 1:36.53; 8, Dakota Hills (Matt Amdahl, Tate Galkowski, Reece Renelt, Jadus Medicine Crow), 1:37.18.

1600 - 1, Thaniel Schroeder, Freeman Academy/Marion, 4:33.04; 2, Rhaecine Same, Wakpala, 4:37.49; 3, Jonathan Burkhalter, Bison, 4:38.06; 4, Cody Larson, Warner, 4:40.37; 5, Beau DuBray, Timber Lake, 4:42.86; 6, Austin Olson, Jones County, 4:43.23; 7, Hunter Halvorson, Tri-State, 4:43.43; 8, Joe Grassmid, Menno, 4:43.94.

4x100 relay - 1, Viborg-Hurley (Angel Johnson, Brodee Sherman, Carter Gust, Chase Mason), 44.57; 2, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, Braden McDonnell, Cash Wilson), 45.23; 3, Ipswich (Dylan Owens, William Kadiec, Matthew Hettich, Carson Simes), 45.39; 4, Chester Area (Alex VanEgdom, Jarret Sengelman, Alex Tammen, Isaiah Young), 45.77; 5, Potter County (Cole Nafziger, Ethan Pitlick, Colt Wieseler, Dawson Simon), 45.99; 6, Great Plains Lutheran (Riley Resmen, Caleb Roberts, Martin Raasch, Michael Sell), 46.10; 7, Sully Buttes (Grant Johnson, Morris Hofer, Sebastian Frost, Mackenzie Weinheimer), 47.21; 8, Corsica-Stickney (Evan Burns, Brendan Wentland, Brady Tolsma, Caysen Eide), DNF.

400 - 1, Collin Helma, Freeman, 50.08; 2, Cash Wilson, Wall, 50.17; 3, Kaden Eng, Castlewood, 51.45; 4, Jadon Micke, Alcester-Hudson, 51.72; 5, Dawson Simon, Potter County, 51.93; 6, Braxton Schmidt, Freeman, 52.09; 7, Chris Busse, Viborg-Hurley, 52.53; 8, Chael Thorn, Philip, 52.69.

300 hurdles - 1, Andrew Law, Wall, 40.56; 2, Levi Heckenlaible, Menno, 41.57; 3, Shane Andersen, Viborg-Hurley, 41.77; 4, Zander Widener, Langford Area, 41.84; 5, Reece Renelt, Dakota Hills, 42.35; 6, Landon Leidholt, Warner, 42.41; 7, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 42.71; 8, Ryan Voelker, Colman-Egan, 43.03.

Sprint medley - 1, Sunshine Bible Academy (Willie Anderson, Dylan Hass, Travis Hass, Jace Burma), 3:45.05; 2. Freeman Academy/Marion (Jayden Lemons, Gavin Pankratz, Preston Engrecht, Thaniel Schroeder), 3:49.43; 3, James Valley Christian (Noah Hofer, Darrian Hood, Zach Kleinsasser, Colton Schweigert), 3:52.96; 4, Sully Buttes (Grant Johnson, Mackenzie Weinheimer, Morris Hofer, Sebastian Frost), 3:53.34; 5, Chester Area (Alex VanEgdom, Alex Tammen, Aden Baumberger, Chris Mohr), 3:54.07; 6, Deubrook Area (Trace Vierhuf, Treven Grimsrud, Aczel Garcia, Jacob Johnson), 3:55.88; 7, Aberdeen Christian (Nehemiah Becker, Andrew Rohrbach, Jared Pearson Daniel Street), 3:57.45; 8, Gayville-Volin (Skyler Olson, Jacob Hirsch, Kyle Hirsch, Jonas Trebbin), 3:58.65.

200 - 1, Collin Helma, Freeman, 22.43; 2, Nick Sayler, White River, 22.48; 3, Brodee Sherman, Viborg-Hurley, 22.69; 4, Caysen Eide, Corsica-Stickney, 22.98; 5, Dawson Simon, Potter County, 23.17; 6, Cash Wilson, Wall, 23.18; 7, Angel Johnson, Viborg-Hurley, 23.20; 8, Braxton Schmidt, Freeman, 23.26.

4x400 relay - 1, Viborg-Hurley (Chris Busse, Carter Gust, Chase Mason, Brodee Sherman), 3:33.74; 2, Ipswich (Maxwell Geditz, Shane Simes, Riley Nehlich, Ben Kulesa), 3:35.35; 3, Northwestern (Caleb Schentzel, Jace Haven, Hunter Schipke, Zech Clemens), 3:37.62; 4, James Valley Christian (Zach Kleinsasser, Darrian Hood, Braden Held, Colton Schweigert), 3:39.09; 5, Sunshine Bible Academy (Willie Anderson, Jace Burma, Jade Burma, Travis Hass), 3:39.41; 6, Warner (Trey Fortin, Wyatt Larson, Michael Wirth, Daylin Simon), 3:44.80; 7, Gregory (Reece Odenbach, Parker Harding, Caleb Stukel, Coy Determan), 3:45.82; -- Timber Lake (Jayce Lawrence, Ian Beyer, Trevor Brangham, Kuper Heck), DQ.

Discus throw - 1, Koby Spader, De Smet, 184-01; 2, Shane Collins, Bison, 168-07; 3, Tucker Kraft, Timber Lake, 160-05; 4, Todd Obele, Jr., Herreid/Selby Area, 155-02; 5, Carson Kunz, Eureka/Bowdle, 149-09; 6, Alec Landis, Colman-Egan, 146-10; 7, Hayden Bahmuller, Hanson, 142-05; 8, Jett Lamb, Sully Buttes, 140-09.

GIRLS
100 hurdles - 1, Sydney Leidholt, Sydney, Warner, 15.26; 2, Holly Richards, Viborg-Hurley, 15.52; 3, Shannon Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda, 15.58; 4, Mackenzie Hemmer, Colman-Egan, 15.83; 5, Sophie Johnson, Estelline/Hendricks, 16.18; 6, Stevie Miller, Sully Buttes, 16.21; 7, Autum Pitlick, Potter County, 16.25; 8, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 17.15.

100 - 1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 12.39; 2, Makenna Larson, Chester Area, 12.39; 3, Dayna Roth, Freeman, 12.48; 4, Courtney Brown, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 12.76; 5, 5, Lydia Kline, Aberdeen Christian, 12.80; 6, Ella Heinitz, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 12.85; 7, Carly Patrick, Alcester-Hudson, 13.12; 8, Kennedy Leiferman, Kimball/White Lake, 13.24.

4x200 relay - 1, New Underwood, 1:48.50; 2, Colman-Egan (Olivia Baumberger, Elizabeth Moore, Mackenzie Hemmer, Josie Mousel), 1:49.12; 3, Avon (Shalayne Nagel, Alexa Sees, Courtney Sees, Lauren Sees), 1:50.18; 4, Ipswich (Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Tessa Kilber, Lily Gaston), 1:50.20; 5, Viborg-Hurley (Breanna Johnson, Holly Richards, Kaylee Kropuenske, Tori Hansen), 1:50.56; 6, Corsica-Stickney (Avery Broughton, Raven Barse, Abby Dethlefsen, Courtney Menning), 1:51.63; 7, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Hannah Whitney, Ally Bertram, Alyssa Whitney, Kianna Payer), 1:53.16; 8, Potter County (Autumn Wieseler, Makaivry Schatz, Autumn Pitlick, Jenna Robbennolt), 1:53.95.

1600 - 1, Isabella Brouwer, Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 5:21.81; 2, Maddy Fairley, Gayville-Volin, 5:23.56; 3, Josie Olsen, Duebrook Area, 5:31.06; 4, Jolie Dugan, Jones County, 5:35.36; 5, Cami Streff, Chester Area, 5:36.11; 6, Aleah Steger, Ipswich, 5:37.17; 7, Ellie Olsen, Deubrook Area, 5:40.20; 8, Alyssa Moschell, Hanson, 5:40.53.

4x100 relay - 1, Colman-Egan (Olivia Baumberger, Elizabeth Moore, Daniela Lee, Josie Mousel), 51.50; 2, Ipswich (Bailey Hammerich, Taylor Maurer, Halle Heinz, Lily Gaston), 51.64; 3, Chester Area (Karly Campbell, Jayda Kenyon, Jennilee Hoyer, Makenna Larson), 51.65; 4, Viborg-Hurley, 52.34; 5, Corsica-Stickney (Kayla Fischer, Avery Broughton, Abby Dethlefsen, Courtney Menning), 52.61; 6, Sully Buttes (Stevie Wittler, Allyson Wittler, Dani Frost, Brooklyn Bradford), 52.84; 7, Estelline/Hendricks (Christine Nefzger, Sophie Johnson, Kylie Beare, Cora Hofer), 53.55; 8, Irene-Wakonda (Mackenzie Johnke, Katie Knodel, Kaylen Knodel, Shannon Sokolowski), 54.23.

400 - 1, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 58.31; 2, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 58.33; 3, Ella Heinitz, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 1:01.29; 4, Shalayne Nagel, Avon, 1:02.50; 5, Mackenzie Everson, Castlewood, 1:03.15; 6, Vanessa Klein, Tri-State, 1:03.23; 7, Lydia Kline, Aberdeen Christian, 1:03.87; 8, Tori Hansen, Viborg-Hurley, 1:05.37.

300 hurdles - 1, Shaylee DeBeer, Deubrook Area, 46.72; 2, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 46.78; 3, Shannon Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda, 47.23; 4, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 48.69; 5, Abby Vetch, Faulkton Area, 48.75; 6, Josie Fuhrmann, Freeman, 49.21; 7, Mackenzie Hemmer, Colman-Egan, 49.33; 8, Stevie Wittler, Sully Buttes, 49.72.

Sprint medley - 1, Kimball/White Lake (Dani Deffenbaugh, Ryann Grussing, Kennedy Leiferman, Christine Gaulke), 4:25.88; 2, Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Brienna Deurmier, Tyra Medicine Horn, Allison Muckey, Isabella Brouwer), 4:32.58; 3, Newell (Lexa Burtzlaff, Rachel Erk, Kayden Steele, Austin Alexander), 4:32.60; 4, Gregory (Jessy Jo VanDerWerff, Broklynn Kenzy, Megan Warnke, Emma Thomas), 4:33.44; 5, Ipswich (Paige Mehlberg, Halle Heinz, Abby Grabowska, Tessa Kilber), 4:34.91; 6, Lake Preston (Lindsay Hillestad, Madison Perkins, Ashley Neely, Ashlyn DeKnikker), 4:37.28; 7, Sully Buttes (Brooklynn Bradford, Allyson Wittler, Avery Weinheimer, Dani Frost), 4:37.67; 8, Avon (Lauren Sees, Courtney Sees, Shalayne Nagel, Alexa Sees), 4:40.39.

200 - 1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 25.60; 2, Makenna Larson, Chester Area, 25.64; 3, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 25.97; 4, Dayna Roth, Freeman, 26.02; 5, Josie Mousel, Colman-Egan, 26.56; 6, Ashley Vandermeer, Deubrook Area, 26.67; 7, Lydia Kline, Aberdeen Christian, 26.85; 8, Ella Heinitz, Dells Rapids St. Mary, 26.88.

4x400 relay - 1, Deubrook Area (Josie Olsen, Miranda Moravetz, Ashley Vandermeer, Shaylee DeBeer), 4:10.98; 2, Chester Area (Jennilee Hoyer, Cami Streff, Karly Campbell, Makenna Larson), 4:11.66; 3, Avon (Lauren Sees, Alexa Sees, Courtney Sees, Shalayne Nagel), 4:12.83; 4, Ipswich (Tessa Kilber, Abby Grabowska, Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer), 4:13.60; 5, Corsica-Stickney (Courtney Menning, Raven Barse, Lauren Bruinsma, Avery Broughton), 4:19.66; 6, Hanson, 4:19.84; 7, Estelline/Hendricks, 4:21.34; 8, Sunshine Bible Academy (Hannah Appel, Lindsey Wilken, Victoria Paul, Shariah Brockel), 4:23.19.

Discus throw - 1,Kayla VanOsdel, Gayville-Volin, 125-04; 2, Angela Guthmiller, Sully Buttes, 125-00; 3, Maddie Schwebach, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 122-08; 4, Tyra Medicine Horn, Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 119-10; 5, Bella Vitek, Scotland, 119-00; 6, Kiarra Moses, Philip, 117-11; 7, Delanie VanDriel, Scotland, 115-10; 8, Mackenzie Zell, De Smet, 113-04.